Church Diary

2021

October

Sunday 10th 6.30pm Divine Service

Speaker and Demonstrator – Al & Geoff Potts

Monday 11th 7.30 – 9pm £3.00 admittance

Pathways Development Group with David Powell CSNU

Please see Development Groups in the menu for details

Tuesday 12th 2- 4pm & 5-7pm Spiritual Healing 

Healing is free but any donations are gratefully received

Sunday 17th 6.30pm Divine Service

Speaker and Demonstrator – Jimmy Demitri

Monday 18th 7.30 – 9pm £3.00 admittance

Pathways Development Group with David Powell CSNU

Please see Development Groups in the menu for details

Tuesday 19th 2- 4pm & 5-7pm Spiritual Healing 

Healing is free but any donations are gratefully received

Sunday 24th 6.30pm Divine Service

Speaker and Demonstrator – Sue Ellis CSNU

Monday 25th 7.30 – 9pm £3.00 admittance

Pathways Development Group with David Powell CSNU

Please see Development Groups in the menu for details

Tuesday 26th 2- 4pm & 5-7pm Spiritual Healing 

Healing is free but any donations are gratefully received

Sunday 31th 6.30pm Divine Service

Speaker and Demonstrator – Jeff Haywood CSNU

November

Monday 1st 7.30 – 9pm £3.00 admittance

Pathways Development Group with David Powell CSNU

Please see Development Groups in the menu for details

Tuesday 2nd 2- 4pm & 5-7pm Spiritual Healing 

Healing is free but any donations are gratefully received

Sunday 7th 6.30pm Divine Service

Speaker and Demonstrator – Jan Ross

Monday 8th 7.30 – 9pm £3.00 admittance

Pathways Development Group with David Powell CSNU

Please see Development Groups in the menu for details

Tuesday 9th 2- 4pm & 5-7pm Spiritual Healing 

Healing is free but any donations are gratefully received

Sunday 14th 6.30pm Divine Service

Speaker and Demonstrator – David Powell CSNU

Monday 15th 7.30 – 9pm £3.00 admittance

Pathways Development Group with David Powell CSNU

Please see Development Groups in the menu for details

Tuesday 16th 2- 4pm & 5-7pm Spiritual Healing 

Healing is free but any donations are gratefully received

Sunday 21st 6.30pm Divine Service

Speaker and Demonstrator – Darren Orlowski CSNU

Monday 22nd 7.30 – 9pm £3.00 admittance

Pathways Development Group with David Powell CSNU

Please see Development Groups in the menu for details

Tuesday 23rd 2- 4pm & 5-7pm Spiritual Healing 

Healing is free but any donations are gratefully received

Sunday 28th 6.30pm Divine Service

Speaker and Demonstrator – Sue Ellis CSNU

Monday 29th 7.30 – 9pm £3.00 admittance

Pathways Development Group with David Powell CSNU

Please see Development Groups in the menu for details

Tuesday 30th 2- 4pm & 5-7pm Spiritual Healing 

Healing is free but any donations are gratefully received

December

Sunday 5th 6.30pm Divine Service

Speaker and Demonstrator – Jeanette Foote

Monday 6th 7.30 – 9pm £3.00 admittance

Pathways Development Group with David Powell CSNU

Please see Development Groups in the menu for details

Tuesday 7th 2- 4pm & 5-7pm Spiritual Healing 

Healing is free but any donations are gratefully received

Sunday 12th 6.30pm Divine Service

Speaker and Demonstrator – Al & Geoff Potts

Monday 13th 7.30 – 9pm £3.00 admittance

Pathways Development Group with David Powell CSNU

Please see Development Groups in the menu for details

Tuesday 14th 2- 4pm & 5-7pm Spiritual Healing 

Healing is free but any donations are gratefully received

Sunday 19th 6.30pm Christmas Service

Speaker and Demonstrator – Minister Matthew Smith

Sunday 26th Closed